• 016 516 568
  • sokry.zahron@gmail.com

LONG KIM KHORN

Availability Schedule

  • On: Every Sunday
  • From: 02 Apr 2018 till 02 Apr 2018
  • From: 09:00 to: 17:00

Means of communication

E-mail, Fb Messenger, Line, WhatsApp
សុទិដ្ឋិនិយម. អំណត់. ប្រុងប្រយ័ត្ន. Optimistic. Persistent. Precautious. ខ្ញុំជាកូនកសិករ មានម្តាយជាស្ត្រីមេផ្ទះ និងឪពុកអតីតសេនាជនភូមិ នៅខេត្តកំពង់ឆ្នាំង។ ខ្ញុំបានចាកចេញពីស្រុកកំណើត ទៅរស់នៅក្នុងវត្ត១០ឆ្នាំ រៀនសូត្រ និងធ្វើការនៅរាជធានីភ្នំពេញពីឆ្នាំ២០០០។ ខ្ញុំរៀនសូត្រខាងទស្សនៈវិជ្ជា, នយោបាយការទូត, ច្បាប់សិទ្ធិមនុស្សអន្តរជាតិ, និងនយោបាយសន្តិសុខតំបន់។ ខ្ញុំចង់ឃើញយុវជនកម្ពុជា និងកុមារកម្ពុជា សម្រេចបាននូវសេចក្តីប្រាថ្នាក្នុងជីវិតរបស់គេ។ ខ្ញុំចាត់ទុកខ្លួនឯងជាពលរដ្ឋសាមញ្ញម្នាក់ ប៉ុន្តែប្រាថ្នាធ្វើការងារធំសម្រាប់ជាតិ មាតុភូមិ និងប្រជាជនខ្មែរ។ ជីវិតតែមួយ រស់នៅដើម្បីប្រជាជន ជាជីវិតដែលមានន័យ។ បច្ចុប្បន្ន ខ្ញុំជាអ្នកស្រាវជ្រាវអំពីវិស័យសិទ្ធិមនុស្ស និងនយោបាយសន្តិសុខ ក្នុងតំបន់អាស៊ី-អាគ្នេយ៍ និងប៉ាស៊ីហ្វិក។ ខ្ញុំសង្ឃឹមថា នឹងបានជួប ស្គាល់ និងធ្វើការជាមួយគ្នា ជាមួយប្អូនៗ យុវជនមកពីគ្រប់ទីកន្លែងទូទាំងប្រទេសកម្ពុជា។

ជំនាញ​វិជ្ជាជីវៈ

  • Coaching
  • Critical thinking
  • Entrepreneurial
  • Logical Thinking
  • Negotiation
  • Research & Analysis
  • Strategic Business Planning
  • Other Skills:
  • Foreign Policy
  • Regional Security
  • National Security
  • Human Rights Law
  • Humanitarian Law
  • Campaign Operation
  • Strategic Planning
  • Policy Development
  • Military Diplomacy
  • Public Diplomacy
  • Civil-Military Relations
  • security analysis

ប្រវត្តនៃការសិក្សា

  • Aug 2017 - Dec 2020 : PhD. ASEAN Studies (Regional Security and Strategic Studies.)
    CACS. NU.

  • Apr 2014 - Dec 2016 : LLM.
    PUC. RWI.

  • Jan 2010 - Dec 2016 : MIRs.
    PUC.

  • Jan 2008 - : BPhil.
    RUPP. 2003-2007.

បទពិសោធន៍អាជីព

  • Mar 2018 - Jun 2018 : Regional Research Consultant
    Amnesty International

    Regional Research Consultant in Human Rights in Southeast Asia and the Pacific.
  • Aug 2017 - : Researcher
    SIA.

    Regional Security Analyst of Southeast Asia and the Pacific - Military, Energy, Maritime, Counterterrorism Security.
  • Jan 2009 - Dec 2017 : Founder and Chief of Executive
    KYC.

    Chief of Executive of Khmer Youth Congress organization working for Cambodian youths.
  • Jul 2008 - Jul 2017 : Policy Development and Contract Official
    NA.

    Policy Development, Political Risk Assessment, Campaign Planning, Strategic Planning, Law Analysis, Constituent Research and Project Implementation at National Assembly under Commission 7.
  • Jan 2008 - Aug 2017 : Political Trainer and Consultant
    Democrat.

    Capacity Building for Commune Councilors and Election Campaign Planning.

កិត្តិយស & រង្វាន់

  • KAS Scholarship for Ph.D. Studies. - 2018

    Scholarship
  • NU President Scholarship for Ph.D. - 2017

    Scholarship
  • KAS Deutschlandseminar XV. Summer School. Political Communication. - 2016

    Scholarship
  • SocDem. and Asian Pacific Campaign Forum (APCF) Election Campaign Planner. - 2016

    Recognition
  • IRI Future Leader. - 2015

    Recognition
  • Annual Ten December Academy. ICCPR. - 2015

    Scholarship
  • Fellow of American Council for Young Political Leader and Lower Mekong Fellows. - 2014

    Scholarship
  • Swedish Government Scholarship for Legum Magister. - 2014

    Scholarship
  • Asia Young Leaders for Democracy (AYLD). Taiwan Foundation for Democracy. - 2014

    Recognition
  • WBI Scholarship. Trade Liberalization. - 2014

    Scholarship
  • IIPSL, AIJI, WCSC Summer School. - 2014

    Scholarship
  • RWI and ECCC Seminar Series on International Criminal Law, Human Rights and Humanitarian Law. - 2014

    Scholarship
  • National Assembly Head of Department. - 2013

    Promoted
  • IRI Policy Makemanship. - 2012

    Recognition
  • Asia Institute for Political Economy (AIPE) Summer School. The Fund for American Studies (TFAS). - 2012

    Scholarship
  • KASYP Political Leadership. - 2011

    Recognition
  • Young Political Leader in Asia. KASYP. - 2010

    Recognition
  • MP Scholarship for Master of Diplomacy. - 2010

    Scholarship
  • Political and Policy Advisor. Sydney University. Australian Labour Party. - 2010

    Scholarship
  • UNESCO Young Peace Ambassador. - 2010

    Recognition
  • Head of Department of Education and Training. Democrat. - 2009

    Promoted
  • RGC Scholarship in Bachelor of Philosophy. - 2003

    Scholarship

Share this mentor

អ្នកប្រឹក្សាយោបល់ផ្សេងទៀតដែលមានជំនាញដូចគ្នា